4/13/2010

Conrad Murray Enters The Matrix

Some thought that the Matrix franchise had ended with Matrix Revolutions. Neo was carried away by the machines and the Matrix itself rebooted.

But thanks to Warner Brothers, the Wachowski brothers and Joel Silver the Matrix is about to be turned on one more time. With the majority of the cast returning to recapture the magic of the first three films.

The announcement was made today at the Warner Brothers studios in Hollywood in front of the media and a star-studded audience.

Warner Brothers spokesman Rob Delaney greeted the group with: "If you thought the Matrix was over you have not seen anything yet. This 4th installment will be bigger than the the three previous installments combined. This is truly the rebirth of the Matrix. Prepare to enter the Matrix in 4D. The whole film will be filmed using ground breaking technology that will immerse the viewer from all four dimensions."

Rob Delaney also put a stop to the rumors on who would replace Laurence Fishburne in the role of Morpheus. "When it was decided that Laurence wasn't going to be able to take part due to contractual obligations elsewhere we originally thought of dropping the Morpheus character from the film. But the character is such an integral part of the film so we started looking for a replacement and I think in Conrad Murray we have found the perfect person to pick up the role."

Keanu Reeves, reprising his role as Neo, spoke about the forthcoming film: "It is going to be strange working so close with Conrad Murray. I've been following the news on him and when they said he was going to be playing Morpheus I must admit I almost shit myself. But when we met for the first time I sensed he was a bit nervous so I donned the sunglasses and said to Conrad - I know CPR - which made him laugh and we have got on well since."

Although the film is not expected to be released until Spring of 2011 it is already creating much hype within the movie business. Many are speculating that it could be the biggest grossing film since Avatar.

"I was a bit nervous having to take over where Laurence left off. But I called Laurence and we chatted for a while and he put me at rest. The fitness regime for the film has been a little tiring with court and everything but thanks to Keanu and Carrie I'm keeping up." said Conrad as he spoke to reporters.

Although the exact storyline of the movie is a closely guarded secret it has already been confirmed by the Wachowski brothers that the special effects of the movie will blow anything that has been seen before away.

Joel Silver said "At the end of Matrix Revolutions we saw the Matrix rebooted and it lost that green tint making it appear it was once again the real world. Matrix Conclusion starts by showing that the Matrix was running on Windows Vista and when it has a problem the green tint returns and the Matrix starts again."

The film will not be released until Spring of 2011 although the hype for this movie is expected to start well before then.


Peace.

Legal Notice: Nobody knows anything about this film. It has not been discussed with anyone but the voices in my head. This post is merely satire and does not include references to lesbians in any shape or form.

9 comments:

Anonymous said...

LMAO!!! i just love reading the small print bits

Anonymous said...

This blog has served it's purpose.
Just in case there ever was one. Lol!
It's too mixed up and muddled.
Just like it's creator. That is all.
Thanks for reading this, idiots.

LMAO... rofl..

Anonymous said...

Seriously, whatever you do is like a turd saying ya smell bad! Know what I mean? Good.

Anonymous said...

«... but the voices in my head...» LOL!
Hi Conspiracy. Now I'm worried! Shall we call Dr House, or the team of "X-Files"???
:D

Skeptikos

Anonymous said...

Anonymous said...

This blog has served it's purpose.
Just in case there ever was one. Lol!
It's too mixed up and muddled.
Just like it's creator. That is all.
Thanks for reading this, idiots.

LMAO... rofl..
April 14, 2010 2:33 PM
...................................
If it's so bad then why bother coming to read and post? And we are the idiots? WTFever

Anonymous said...

Couldn't agree with you more @5:38! Jealous that's a word, jealous and unimaginable. Yeah, that's what they are. Conspiracy should write books he/she could be famous! Creativity like no one else. LMFAO @ this blog sometimes. Keep blogging Conspiracy and piss on the haters. :)

Anonymous said...

Tards on fire!! LMAOROFL!!!!

Anonymous said...

what's going on around here conspiracy? it's slow and boring as hell

MJHD Conspiracy said...

Anonymous said: "what's going on around here conspiracy? it's slow and boring as hell"

Not a lot going on really. With regards to the hoax nothing going on. The S&M Concentration Camp is still treating members like shit and they stick around for it. And MJHD.NET is just drama and flowers.

To be honest I have been looking around at other forums (hoax related) to see if there is anything. But so far nothing.

Post a Comment